浙江电感耦合等离子体质谱仪采购合同公告(浙江大学2023)
一、合同编号: 22SCDJ-ZD0024CN
二、合同名称: 电感耦合等离子体质谱仪
三、项目编号: ZJ-2263262-06G
四、项目名称: 电感耦合等离子体质谱仪
五、合同主体
采购人(甲方): 浙江大学
地 址: 浙江大学
联系方式:0571-88981325
供应商(乙方):上海协通(集团)有限公司
地 址:上海市嘉定区曹安路4671号
联系方式:上海市嘉定区曹安路4671号
六、合同主要信息
主要标的名称:电感耦合等离子体质谱仪
规格型号(或服务要求):详见标书
主要标的数量:详见标书
主要标的单价:详见标书
合同金额: 159.800000万元
履约期限、地点等简要信息:详见标书
采购方式: 竞争性磋商
七、合同签订日期: 2023-02-01
八、合同公告日期: 2023-03-15
九、其他补充事宜:
本合同对应的中标成交公告:
附件:
电感耦合等离子体质谱仪920593.pdf
电感耦合等离子体质谱仪920593.pdf
电感耦合等离子体质谱仪920593.pdf
免责声明:本页面提供的政府采购合同是按照《中华人民共和国政府采购法实施条例》的要求由采购人发布的,中国政府采购网对其内容概不负责,亦不承担任何法律责任。
CONTRACT时间Date:2023.1.4地点At:HANGZHOU编号No:22SCDJ-ZD0024CN项目编号:2022-CGZX-WM-403用户档案号:920593ThePrincipal:ZhejiangUniversity浙江大学astheEnd-user买方TheBuyers:卖方TheSellers:上海协通集团国际贸易有限公司浙江省国际贸易集团供应链有限公司SHANGHAIXIETONGGROUPINTERNATIONALZHEJIANGINTERNATIONALBUSINESSGROUPTRADINGCO.,LTDSUPPLYCHAINCO.,LDADD:RM309,NO.18,318NONGYONGHEROAD,JINAddress:11/FWukuangBuilding,ZhongdaPlaza,No.310,NorthZhongshanRoad,Hangzhou,ZhejiangGANDistrictSHANGHAICHINA.TEL:021-56777888*319FAX:021-36353723Tel:0086-571-85775591联系人:邱晓彦EMAIL:15000862882@163.COMUSCI:91330000MA27U1AD3D兹经买卖双方同意,由买方购进,卖方出售下列货物,并按下列条款签订本合同:ThisContractismadebyandbetweentheBuyersandtheSellers;wherebytheBuyersagreetobuyandtheSellersagreetoselltheundermentionedcommodityaccordingtothetermsandconditionsstipulatedbelow.1商品名称、规格Commodity,piications数量Quantity单价UnitPrice总价TotalAmount电感耦合等离子体质谱仪MODEL:79001SETCNY1,587,930.00CNY1,587,930.00DETAILSASPERPURCHASINGCONTRACT(NO.2022-CGZX-WM-403)BETWEENTHEENDUSERANDTHEPRINCIPALOFTHESELLERASTHESUPPLIERDETAILSASPERPURCHASINGCONTRACT(NO.2022-CGZX-WM-403)BETWEENTHEENDUSERANDTHEPRINCIPALOFTHESELLERASTHESUPPLIERCIPZhejiangUniversityCIPZhejiangUniversityTOTAL:CNYONEMILLIONFIVEHUNDREDEIGHTYSEVENTHOUSANDNINEHUNDREDTHIRTYONLY2.生产国别或制造厂商CountryofOriginandManufacturers:SINGAPOREIAGILENT3.包装:货物应装在经熏蒸检疫处理过的坚固木箱中,或者装在适宜长途运输并且能适应气侯变化、防湿、防震、防锈的纸箱中。由于包装不良所引起的任何损失,或由于采用不充分或不妥善的防护措施而造成的任何锈损,卖方都应承担一切损失和相关费用。Packing:Tobepackedinstrongwoodencase(s),whichshouldbequarantinedorfumigatedorincarton(s)Suitableforlongdistancetransportationandtochangeofclimate,wellprotectedagainstmoistureandshocks.Theonhastariablregardtothepacking.浙江省国际贸4.装箱标志/ShippingMark:22SCDJ-ZD0024CNHANGZHOUCHINA5.装运期限:Timeofshipment:WITHIN90DAYSAFTERSIGNINGTHECONTRACT6.装运港口:PortofShipment:SHANGHAIF.T.ZCHINA7.目的港口:PortofDestination:SHANGHAIF.T.ZCHINATobecoveredbytheSeller8.保险:Insurance:90%BYLICATSIGHTAGAINSTTHESHIPPINGDOCUMENTSBALANCEBYTITAFTER9.付款方式:Payment:THEENDUSER'SFINALACCEPTANCE银行信息:Beneficiary'sName:上海协通集团国际贸易有限公司Beneficiary'sA/CNo:7313810182600047521BeneficiaryBankName:中信银行闸北支行BeneficiaryBankAddress:上海浦东新区世博馆路138号中信大厦2楼10.单据Documents(1)空运lncaseofair-freight一份外高桥保税区核注清单OnesetOfSHANGHAIF.T.TChecklist(2)发票五份,注明合同号和唛头(如有一个以上唛头,应分别出具发票)及合同中其它细节。Invoicein5copiesindicatingcontractnumberandshippingmark(incaseofmorethanoneshippingmark,theinvoiceshallbeissuedseparatelymadeoutindetailsasperrlativecontract.(3)保险单/保险证明一套,投一切险。按发票金额110%投保一切险,注明理赔地点在中国并按汇票币种赔付。InsurancePolicy/Certificateinoneoriginalandtwocopiesfor110%oftheinvoicevalueshowingclaimspayableinChinaincurrencyofthedraft,blankendorsed,oiAllRisks(4)Packinglistin2copiesissuedbytheSeller.两份由卖方出具的装箱单Packinglistin2copiesissuedbytheSeller.(5)两份由卖方出具的质量和数量证明CertificateofQualityandQuantityissuedbytheSeller.(6)两份由卖方出具的原产地证明CertificateofOrigininduplicateissuedbytheSeller.(7)一份与外包装材料相对应的包装证明OneCertificateinaccordancewiththeouterpackingmateriala)IPPC标志(如果是木质包装)a).IPPCmarkifwoodencase.b)非木质包装声明b).Declarationofnowoodpackingmaterial(8)装运后给买方发送的装运通知传真/邮件副本。Copyofcable/lettertotheBuyersadvisingparticularsofshipmentimmediatelyaftershipmentismade.另外,卖方应将前述单据之(1)、(2)、(4)、(7)的正本单据作为随机文件给买方清关。Inaddition,oneoriginalsetoftheaforesaiddocuments(1)(2)(4)(7)oftheaforesaiddocumentsshallbeshippedalongwiththeinstrumentforclearingcustoms.11.装运Shipment:卖方应在合同规定的装运期内将货物发往目的港。TheSellersshallshipthegoodswithintheshipmenttimefromtheportofshipmenttotheportofdestination.12.装运通知ShippingAdvice:货物全部装运后,卖方应于2个工作日内将合同编号、商品名称、数量、毛重、发票金额、航班号和开航日期邮件或电告买方。Immediatelythegoodsarecompletelyloaded,theSellersshalle-mailorfaxtonotifytheBuyerswithin2workingdaysofthecontractnumber,nameofcommodity,quantity,grossweight,fightno,TheSellersshalladvisetheBuyersoftheweightandmeasurementsofsuchpackage.13.验收Acceptance(1)卖方将商品运至交货地点并安装调试完毕后,由最终用户在30日内按验收标准进行验收。如发现质量问题,买卖双方另行约定再次验收条件机时间。因此导致逾期交货的,按第18条第1款约定承担逾期违约责任,双方另有约定的除外。2)验收标准详见最终用户和作为卖方委托人的供应商签订的采购合同(编号2022-CGZX-WM-403)约定。(3)货物经最终用户验收合格后,货物所有权及货物毁损灭失的风险转移给买方。(4)如货物确实内在存在质量瑕疵,即使通过了本条第1款的验收,买方仍有权在任何时间包括质保期内或质保期满后使用寿命期内提出异议,不受30天验收时间的限制,卖方仍应对此负责。(1)AftertheSellersdeliversthelgoodstothedestinationandcompletesinstallationanddebugging,theendusershallconductacceptanceinspectionaccordingtotheacceptancestandardswithin30days.Ifqualityproblemsarefound,theBuyersandSellersshallagreeonanothertimeforacceptanceinspection.Ifthedeliveryisdelayedasaresult,thesellersshallbeliableforbreachofcontractinaccordancewithParagraph1ofArticle18,unlessotherwiseagreedbybothparties(2)0Theacceptancestandards-aresetforthinthePurchasingContract(No.2022-CGZX-WM-403)betweentheenduserandtheprincipaloftheSellerassupplier.s(3)Afterthefinalacceptanceisacceptedbytheend-user,theownershipofthegoodsandtheriskofdamagean3dlossofthegoodspasstotheBuyers.(4)lfthegoodsdohaveinherentqualitydefects,theBuyersshallhavetherighttoraiseobjectionsatanytimeincludingtheguaranteeperiodortheservicelifeaftertheexpirationoftheguarantee,rgadlessofthe30-dayacceptanceperiod,andtheSellersshallstillberesponsibleforsuchdefectsevnthegoodshaspassedtheacceptanceofParagraph1ofthisArticle.14.品质保证GuaranteeofQuality:卖方保证本合同项下的商品是用最好的材料并由一流的加工工艺制造的、薪新的、未使用过的,并且符合本合同规定的品质和规格。质保期为最终验收证明签署起48个月。软件终身免费升级。--详见最终用户和作为卖方委托人的供应商签订的采购合同(编号2022-CGZX-WM-403)。TheSellersguaranteethatthecommodityhereofismadeofthebestmaterialswithfirstclassworkmanship,brandnewandunused,andcompliesinallrespectswiththequalityandspecificationstipulatedinthisContract.Theguaranteeperiodshallbe48monthscountingfromthedateonwhichtheinstallationandfinalAcceptancecertificateisissued.Thesoftwareshallbeupgradedfreeofchargeforever.---DETAILSASPERPURCHASINGCONTRACT(No.2022-CGZX-WM-403)BETWEENTHEENDUSERANDTHEPRINCIPALOFTHESELLERASTHESUPPLIER15.索赔Claims:如商品品质、规格或数量与本合同及合同附件的规定不符,并且此不符不应由保险公司或承运人负责,则买方有权在商品到达目的港后九十天内,凭中国检验认证集团出具的商检证书,向卖方索赔或者要求更换新的商品或补齐商品、修理商品,并且所有费用(如商检费、返修件和更换件的运费、保险费、仓储费以及装卸费等)经双方确认后,由卖方承担。质保期内,或质保期满后使用寿命期内,如出现使用过程中因品质不良、技术落后、工艺低劣或采用劣质材料而导致的残损或严重故障,买方应立即用书面方式通知卖方,并提交一份附有中国检验认证集团出具的商检证书的索赔函。以上证书应被视为索赔依据。根据买方的索赔函,卖方应负责立即无偿补齐商品、排除商品残缺、故障,部分或全部更换商品、修理商品,或按照残损、故障状况进行降价处理;如卖方在收到上述索赔函后一个月内仍未作答复,此项索赔要求可被视作已为卖方接受。Within90daysafterthearrivalofthegoodsatdestinationhouldthequalitypecificationorqntitybefoundnotinconformitywiththestipulationsoftheContractanditsattachmentsexceptthoseclaimsforwhichtheinsurancecompanyortheownersofthevesselareliable,theBuyersshallonthestrengthofthelnspectionCertificateissuedbytheChinaCertification&InspectionGroupCo.,Ltd(CCIC.),havetherighttoclaimforreplacementwithnewgoods,forshort-shit,orforcompensation,andalltheexpenses(suchasinspectioncharges,freightforreturingthegoodsandforsendingthereplacement,insurancepremium,storageandloadingandunloadingcharges,etc.)shallbebornebytheSellerswhenagreedbybothsides.Ifwithinguaranteeperiodortheservicelifeaftertheexpirationoftheguaranteedamagesandheavyproblemoccurinthecourseofoperationbyreasonofinferiorqualityoutdatedtechnicalbadworkmanshiportheuseofinferiormaterials,theBuyersshallimmediatelynotifytheSellersinwritingandputforwardaclaimsupportedbyinspectionCertificateissuedbytheChinaCertification&InspectionGroupCo.,Ltd(CCIC.).TheCertificateissuedshallbeacceptedasthebaseofaclaim.TheSellers,inaccordancewiththeBuyers'claimshallberesponsibleforshort-shipment,theimmediateeliminationofthedefect(s)andproblem,completeorpartialreplacementandrepairingofthecommodityorshalldevaluatethecommodityaccordingtothestateofdefect(s).lftheSellersfailtoanswertheBuyerswithinonemonthafterreceiptoftheaforesaidclaim,theclaimshallbereckonedashavingbeenacceptedbytheSellers.16.索赔解决办法TheSettlementofClaims:如货物不符合本合同规定应由卖方负责者,同时买方按照本合同第15条和第16条的规定的在索赔期限或质量保证期限内提出索赔,卖方应根据买方要求,按下列方式理赔:甲、同意买方解除合同并退货,向买方支付不合格货物总价的20%作为违约金,并将退货金额以成交原币偿还买方,并负担因退货而发生的一切直接损失和费用,包括利息,银行费用,运费、保险费、商检费、仓租、码头装卸费以及为保管退货而发生的一切其它必要费用。乙、按照货物的疵劣程度,损坏的范围和买方所遭受的损失,将货物降价。丙、维修或调换有疫疵的货物。换货必须全新并符合本合同规定的规格、质量和性能。卖方并负担因此而产生的一切费用和买方遭受的一切直接损失。对换货的质量,卖方仍应按本合同第14条的决定,保证48个月。一详见最终用户和作为卖方委托人的供应商签订的采购合同(编号2022-CGZX-WM-403)IncasetheSellersareliableforthediscrepanciesandaclaimismadebythebuyerswithintheperiodofclaimorqualityguaranteeperiodasstipulatedinClause15and16ofthisContract,theSellersshallsettletheclaim,attherequestoftheBuyersinthefollowingways:a.AgreetotheBuyerstocancelthecontract,torejectionofthegoodsandrefundtotheBuyers20%oftheamountoftheunqualifiedgoodsasthedamages,torefundthevalueofgoodssorejectedinthesamecurrencyascontractedherein,andtobearalldirectlossesandexpensesinconnectiontherewithincludinginterestaccrued,bankingcharges,freight,insurancepremium,inspectioncharges,storagestevedorechargesandallothernecessaryexpensesrequiredforthecustodyandprotectionoftherejectedgoods.bDevaluatethegoodsaccordingtothedegreeofinferiority;extentofdamageandamountofiossessufferedbytheBuyers.RepairorReplacethedefectivegoodswithnewones,whichconformtothespecifications,qualityandC.3performanceasstipulatedinthisContract,andbearallexpensesincurredtoanddirectlossessustainedby团theBuyers.TheSellersshallatthesametimerateethequalityofthereplacementgoodsforafurtherperiodof48monthsasspecifiedinClause14ofthisContract.---DETAILSASPERPURCHASINGCONTRACT(No.2022-CGZX-WM-403)BETWEENTHEENDUSERANDTHEPRINCIPALOFTHESELLERASTHESUPPLIER17.不可抗力ForceMajeure:无论在商品制造或装运或转运期间,如有不可抗力事件发生,卖方将不对由此而导致的逾期或不能交货负责。但此时,卖方应立即将不可抗力事件通知买方,并于通知后三十天内以传真/邮件方式向买方提供一份由不可抗力事件发生地权威机构出具的不可抗力事件证明。卖方不能取得出口许可证不得作为不可抗力。在这种情况下,卖方仍有义务竭尽全力尽快交货。如不可抗力事件持续超过十周,买方有权解除撤销合同。TheSellersshallnotbeholdresponsibleforthedelayinshipmentornon-deliveryofthegoodsduetoForceMajeure,whichmightoccurduringtheprocessofmanufacturingorthecourseofloadingortransit.TheSellersshalladviceBuyersimmediatelyoftheoccurrencementionedaboveandwithinthirtydaysthereafter,theSellersshallsendbyairmailtotheBuyersfortheiracceptanceacertificateoftheaccidentissuedbytheCompetentGovernmentAuthoritieswheretheaccidentoccursasevidencethereof.Seller'sinabilityinobtainingexportlicenseshallnotbeconsideredasForceMajeure.UndersuchcircumstancestheSellers,howtillundertheobligationtotakeallnecessarymeasurestohastenthedeliveryofthegoods.Incasetheaccidentlastsformorethan10weeks,theBuyersshallhaverighttocanceltheContract.18.违约条款Default(1)延迟发货与违约金LateDeliveryandPenalty:除本合同规定的不可抗力外,若卖方不能按合同规定及时交货,经买方同意,卖方可在缴纳违约金的条件下延期交货,违约金将在议付时由付款银行从货款中扣减。违约金率为每天0.5%的合同总价.如果卖方在合同规定的装运期后30天仍未能交货,买方有权解除本合同,卖方还应向买方支付合同总价5%的违约金。但不管合同解除与否,卖方均应及时支付前述违约金。(2)卖方保证其交付的全部货物不会侵犯任何第三方的著作权、商标权、专利权等其他合法权利,否则,卖方应承担全部法律责任。如买方因此遭受任何第三方的追索、索赔或诉讼的,则因此加诸于买方的一切责任及全部债务均由卖方承担并清偿,卖方并愿意赔偿买方因此受到的全部损失。%(3)卖方或卖方人员违反本合同约定的任何义务的,应承担买方的因实现权利所支付的所有费用,包括但不限于调查取证费、鉴定费、公证费、评估费、担保费、律师费、仲裁费/诉讼费、公告费、保全费、执行费、律师代理费、差旅费等。(4)卖方存在违约情况的,买方有权从应付给卖方的款项或卖方交纳给最终用户的保证直接扣除违约金、赔偿金等卖方应付买方的全部费用。如保证金被扣减的,卖方应在收到买方通知补足之日起3日内补足。(1)ShouldtheSellersfailtomakedeliveryontimeasstipulatedintheContract,withexceptionofForceMajeurecausesspecifiedintheaboveclause,theBuyersshallagreetopostponethedeliveryonconditionthattheSellersagreetopayapenaltywhichshallbedeductedfromtheamountthebuyersshallpayunderthecontract.TherateofPenaltyischargedat0.5%oofthetotalcontractamountforeveryday.IncasetheSellersfailtomakedelivery30dayslaterthanthetimeofshipmentstipulatedintheContract,theBuyersshallhavetherighttocancelthecontractandtheSellersshallpaytheBuyersapenaltyequalto5%ofthetotalcontractamount-Andinspiteofthecancellation,theSellersshallstillpaytheaforesaidpenaltytotheBuyerswithoutdelay.(2)TheSellerswarrantsthatallthegoodsdeliveredwillnotinfringethecopyright,trademarkright,patentrightandotherlegalrightsofanythirdparty;theSellersshallbeliableforalllegalliabilities.ncasetheBuyerssuffersanyclaimorlawsuitfromthethirdpartytheSellersshallbearandpayoffalltheliabilitiesanddebtsimposedontheBuyers,andtheSellersshallcompensatetheBuyersforallthelossesthusincurred.(3)IftheSellersoritspersonnelviolateanyobligationunderthisContract,theSellersshallbearallexpensespaidbytheBuyersfortherealizationoftherights,includingbutnotlimitedtoinvestigationandevidencefee,appraisaifee,notaryfeelutionfeeinsraemorybrationfe/leglcost,noticefeevationfee,enforcementfee,attorney'sagencyfee,travelexpense(4)IftheSellersislianbleforbreachesofthecontract,theBuyersshallhavetherighttodirectlydeductallexpensessuchasliquidateddamagesandcompensationfromthefromtheamountthebuyersshallpayunderthecontract,orthedepositpaidbytheSellers.ifthedepositisreduced,theSellersshallmakeuptheamountwithin3daysafterreceivingtheBuyers'notice.19.仲裁Arbitration:一切因执行本合同或与本合同有关的争执,应由双方友好协商解决。如经协商仍未能达成协议,有关争议适用中华人民共和国法律,并应提交杭州仲裁委员会裁决。仲裁委员会的裁决为终局裁决,对双方均有约东力。仲裁费用除仲裁委另有决定外,应由败诉一方负担。AlldisputesinconnectionwiththisContractortheexecutionthereofshallbesettledfriendlythroughnegotiations.Incasenosettlementcanbereached,therelevantdisputesshallbegovernedbythelawsofthepeople'sRepublicofChina,thecasemaythenbesubmittedtoHangzhouArbitrationCommissionforarbitration.Thearbitralawardisfinalandbindinguponbothparties;Bothpartiesshallnotseekrecoursetoalawcourtorotherauthoritiestoappealforrevisionofthedecision.ThearbitrationfeesshallbebornebythelosingpartyunlessotherwiseawardedbytheCommission.20.适用法律GoverningLaw本合同受中华人民共和国法律管辖并依其解释。ThisContractshallbegovernedbyandconstruedinaccordancewiththelawsofthePeople'sRepublicofChina21.本合同自双方签字并盖章之日起生效。合同双方认可并同意,以通过传真、PDF扫描件等电子方式签署的合同具有与原件相同的法律效力。合同正本一式三份,买方、卖方及最终用户各持一份,具有同等法律效力。合同的中英文本具有同等法律效力,中英文文本不一致时,以中文文本为准。Thiscontractentersintoeffectuponsignaturesandsealsofbothparties.Bothpartiesacknowledgeandagreethatthecontractexecutedbyelectronicmeans(viafacsimileandpdfdocumentexchangedviamail)havethesameeffectastheoriginals.Thecontractismadeintriplicate,theBuyers,theSellersandtheEndusercopywitthesamelegaleffect.ThiscontractismadeinChinese/English,andhasthesamevalidity.ThChininshallprevailincaseofdiscrepancy.ThereuyeraarofZHEJIANGNERAUABUSINECHAINCO.,LT浙江省国际司