上海聚焦型背散荧光探测器招标变更公告(中国科学院上海高等研究院2022)
中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器(国际招标)重新招标澄清或变更公告
一、项目基本情况
采购项目编号:0834-2241SH22A221
采购项目名称:中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器
二、项目废标/流标的原因
至招标文件的购买截止时间购买招标文件的潜在投标人不足3家,按照相关法律法规,重新招标。
三、其他补充事宜
本项目为机电产品国际招标项目,相关法规与政策均按照《机电产品国际招标投标实施办法(试行)》执行。
本项目的重新招标澄清或变更公告已在中国国际招标网(网址为:)和机电产品招标投标电子交易平台(网址为:)网上进行发布。
四、凡对本次公告内容提出询问,请按以下方式联系。
1.采购人信息
名 称:中国科学院上海高等研究院
地址:上海市浦东新区海科路99号
联系方式:陈 洁 021-20325067
2.采购代理机构信息
名 称:上海中招招标有限公司
地 址:上海市共和新路1301号C座108室
联系方式:陈永亮、唐 闽021-26065267,18317094335
3.项目联系方式
项目联系人:陈永亮、唐 闽
电 话: 021-26065267,18317094335
公告概要:
公告信息:
采购项目名称
中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器
品目
货物/通用设备/仪器仪表/光学仪器/物理光学仪器
采购单位
中国科学院上海高等研究院
行政区域
上海市
公告时间
2022年08月06日 16:42
联系人及联系方式:
项目联系人
陈永亮、唐 闽
项目联系电话
021-26065267,18317094335
采购单位
中国科学院上海高等研究院
采购单位地址
上海市浦东新区海科路99号
采购单位联系方式
陈 洁 021-20325067
代理机构名称
上海中招招标有限公司
代理机构地址
上海市共和新路1301号C座108室
代理机构联系方式
陈永亮、唐 闽021-26065267,18317094335
附件:
附件1
中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器 - 重新招标澄清或变更公告.pdf中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器 - 重新招标澄清或变更公告.pdf
附件2
聚焦型背散荧光探测器-招标文件-发售稿20220729.pdf聚焦型背散荧光探测器-招标文件-发售稿20220729.pdf
2022/8/6中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器-重新招标澄清或变更公告下载机电产品招标投标电子交易平台中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器-重新招标澄清或变更公告招标项目编号:0834-2241SH22A221项目名称:中国科学院上海高等研究院聚焦型背散荧光探测器项目名称(英文):Focuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence招标人:中国科学院上海高等研究院招标机构:上海中招招标有限公司招标机构代码:0834招标方式:公开招标投标报价方式:线下投标招标结果:重新招标https://bps.ebnew.com/international/announcementContentindex.htm?announcementld=17090281/1机电产品国际招标招标文件ThebiddingdocumentsforICBofMechanic&ElectronicProducts(第二册)(VolumeTwo)招标编号/Tendernumber:0834-2241SH22A221货物名称:聚焦型背散荧光探测器(1套)Focuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence(1set)招标人名称:中国科学院上海高等研究院Tenderee:ShanghaiAdvancedResearchInstitute,ChineseAcademyofSciences.招标机构:上海中招招标有限公司TenderingAgent:ShanghaiCNTCTenderingCo.,Ltd.2022年07月29日第五章投标邀请Section5.InvitationforBids日期/Date::2022-07-29上海中招招标有限公司(以下简称:招标机构)受中国科学院上海高等研究院(以下简称:招标人)委托,对下述货物和服务进行国际公开竞争性招标,我们竭诚欢迎合格投标人参加投标。/ShanghaiCNTCTenderingCo.,Ltd.(hereinaftercalled”theTenderingAgent”),authorizedandonbehalfofShanghaiAdvancedResearchInstitute,ChineseAcademyofSciences.(hereinaftercalled“theTenderee”),WecordiallywelcomeeligiblebiddersforthesupplyoffollowinggoodsandservicebywayofInternationalCompetitiveBidding.1、招标条件/BiddingConditions项目概况/ProjectOverview:科学研究/scientificresearch。现招标人资金已到位,具备了招标条件。/NowFundshavebeenputinplace,theProjectiswiththebiddingconditions.2、招标内容招标编号/BidNo.:0834-2241SH22A221招标货物名称:聚焦型背散荧光探测器,1套Focuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence1set项目实施地点:上海市浦东新区海科路99号。/PlaceofImplementation:No.99HaikeRoad,Zhangjiang,Pudong,ShangHai招标产品清单/ListofProducts:序号/No.货物名称/Nameofthegoods数量/Quantity简要技术规格/MainTechnicalData交货期/Deliveryschedule1聚焦型背散荧光探测器/Focuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence1套/1set详见第八章SeeSection8合同签订后8个月内。/8monthsaftersigningthecontract.3、*投标人资格要求/QualificationRequirementsForBidder:1)如果投标人所投的货物不是投标人自己制造的,投标人应得到制造商同意其在本次投标中提供该货物的正式授权书;1)InthecaseofaBidderofferingtosupplygoodsunderthecontractwhichtheBidderdoesnotmanufactureorotherwiseproduce,theBidderhasbeendulyauthorizedbythegoods’manufacturerorproducertosupplythegoodsinthisbiddingproject;2)投标人开户银行在开标日前三个月内开具的资信证明原件或复印件;2)Biddershallprovidethebankreferenceletterissuedwithinthreemonthspriortothetimeofbidopeninginoriginaloritscopy;3)制造商有多元硅漂移阵列固体探测器产品制造的经验(须提供业绩清单及合同复印件或用户的书面证明)。3)Themanufactureshouldhavesuppliedsimilarmulti-elementSiliconDriftDetector(SDD)arraydetectorbefore(mustprovideaperformancelistandcopyofthecontractortheuserwrittenproof).4、本次招标不接受联合体投标。/JointBidsNOTAvailable.5、招标文件的获取/AcquisitionofBiddingDocument招标文件购买时间:2022年07月29日至2022年08月05日,每天(节假日除外)9时至11时30分,13时30分至16时(北京时间)/TimeofSellingBiddingDocuments:from2022-07-29to2022-08-05,thedeadlineatworkingtime9:00-11:30,13:30-16:00(BeijingTime).招标文件发售地点:上海市共和新路1301号C座108室/PlaceofSellingBiddingDocuments:C-108room,No.1301GonghexinRoad,ShangHai招标文件售价:每包售价:500元人民币,或100美元,售后不退。/PriceofBiddingDocuments:RMB500,orUSD100foreachset.6、投标文件的递交/BidSubmission投标截止时间/开标时间:2022年08月19日09时30分(北京时间)/DeadlineforSubmittingBids/TimeofBidOpening:2022-08-19,09:30(BeijingTime)投标文件送达地点:上海市共和新路1301号C座1楼会议室/PaceofBid:Meetingroom,1stfloor,blockC,no.1301GonghexinRoad,Shanghai开标地点:上海市共和新路1301号C座1楼会议室/PaceofBid:Meetingroom,1stfloor,blockC,no.1301GonghexinRoad,Shanghai7、联系方式/ContactDetails招标人名称:中国科学院上海高等研究院/NameofTenderee:ShanghaiAdvancedResearchInstitute,ChineseAcademyofSciences.招标人地址:上海市浦东新区海科路99号。/Address:No.99HaikeRoad,Zhangjiang,Pudong,ShangHai联系人/ContactingPersons:/陈洁/ChenJie电话/TelNo.:86-21-20325067招标机构名称:上海中招招标有限公司/NameoftheTenderingAgent:ShanghaiCNTCTenderingCo.,Ltd.地址:上海市共和新路1301号C座108室/Address:C-108room,No.1301GonghexinRoad,ShangHai邮政编码/Postcode:200070联系人:陈永亮/ContactingPersons:ChenYongLiang电话/TelNo.:021-26065272,18317094335电子信箱/E-mailAdd.:ba18317094335@163.com8、汇款方式/RemittanceApproach开户名称:上海中招招标有限公司/NameoftheTenderingAgent:ShanghaiCNTCTenderingCo.,Ltd.开户银行:中国民生银行上海分行虹桥支行/AccountBank:ChinaMinshengBankingCorp.,Ltd.ShanghaiBranchHongqiaoSub-branch帐号/AccountNO.:0208014210004789SWIFTCODE:MSBCCNBJ002如果标书费和保证金采用电汇方式,请务必注明本项目的招标编号:0834-2241SH22A221***投标人应当于招标文件载明的投标截止时间前在中国国际招标网(以下简称“招标网”,网址:http://www.chinabidding.com)成功注册。否则,投标人将不能进入招标程序,由此产生的后果由其自行承担。ThebiddershallbesuccessfullyregisteredintheChinainternationalbiddingnetwork(hereinafterreferredtoasthe"tenderwebsite",website:http://www.chinabidding.com)beforethedeadlineofthebiddocumentsspecifiedinthebiddingdocuments.Otherwise,thebidderwillnotbeabletoenterthebiddingprocess,andtheconsequentconsequenceswillbebornebythebidder.第六章投标资料表Section6.BidDataSheet本章关于要采购的货物的具体资料是对“第一章投标人须知”的具体补充或修改,如有矛盾应以本投标资料表为准。/SpecificinformationinthissectionforgoodstobeprocuredcomplementsormodifiestheInstructionstoBiddersinSection1.Incaseofcontradictions,thisBidDataSheetshallgovern.条款号内容1.2招标人名称:中国科学院上海高等研究院/NameofTenderee:ShanghaiAdvancedResearchInstitute,ChineseAcademyofSciences.招标人地址:上海市浦东新区海科路99号/Address:No.99HaikeRoad,Zhangjiang,Pudong,ShangHai联系人/ContactingPersons:/陈洁/ChenJie电话/TelNo.:86-21-20325067电子信箱/E-mailAdd.:chenjie@sari.ac.cn招标机构名称:上海中招招标有限公司/NameoftheTenderingAgent:ShanghaiCNTCTenderingCo.,Ltd.招标机构地址:上海市共和新路1301号C座108会议室/Address:C-108room,No.1301GonghexinRoad,ShangHai邮政编码/Postcode:200070联系人/ContactingPersons:/陈永亮/ChenYongLiang电话/TelNo.:021-26065267,18317094335电子信箱/E-mailAdd.:ba18317094335@163.com1.3项目概况:科学研究。/ProjectOverview:scientificresearch.资金性质/Funds:财政资金/GovernmentFunds;6.1潜在投标人对招标文件如需要求澄清,请在2021年08月06日12时前以书面形式一次性发给招标机构,传真至:021-26065278,并发E-mail(Word版)至:ba18317094335@163.comTheBidderrequiringanyclarificationofthebiddingdocumentsmaynotifytheTenderingAgentbefore2022-08-06,12:00,FaxNo.:021-26065278;E-mail(Word):ba18317094335@163.com8.1投标语言:中文和/或英文/LanguageofBid:Chineseand/orEnglish*10.3本项目只允许投标人提供一个投标方案,否则,其投标将被否决。/Thisprojectisonlyallowedthebiddertoprovideabidproposal,otherwise,thebidwillberejected.11.2本次招标允许的缺漏项比重为投标总价的5%。如有缺漏项,以其它有效标中该项的最高价为计算依据。/Theproportionofmissingitemsallowedis5%ofthetotalbidprice.Ifanymissing,thehighestpriceofthesameiteminothereffectivetenderswillbecalculatedonthebasis.*11.4本次招标不接受选择性报价。/Alternativebidisnotpermitted.本次招标不接受附加条件的报价。/Bidpricewithadditionalconditionwillnotbeaccepted.11.5本次招标设最高投标限价:950,000.00RMB。/Thistendersetsamaximumbidlimit:950,000.00RMB.以首次发布招标公告日中国银行总行首次发布的外币对人民币的现汇卖出价进行投标货币对人民币的转换。/AllthebidpriceswillbeconvertedintotheRMBbythefirstreleaseofForeigncurrencycashofferpriceofRMBatBankofChinaonthefirsttimeissuedatenderannouncement。超过此价格为否决其投标(外币报价时,投标人应考虑汇率波动风险,由此产生的超过最高投标限价而废标的风险,由投标人自行承担)/Ifthepriceexceedsthisprice,thebidwillberejected(incaseofforeigncurrencyquotation,thebiddershallconsidertheriskofexchangeratefluctuation,andtheriskofbidrejectioncausedbyexceedingthemaximumbidpricelimitshallbebornebythebidder).11.6.1从中华人民共和国关境内提供的货物/forgoodsofferedwithincustomsterritoryofPRC:1)关境内制造的货物/formanufacturedGoodsofthecustomsterritoryofPRC①出厂价(包括主机和标准附件及质保期内的备品备件价格)/EXW(IncludingthecostoftheBasicMachineandStandardAccessories,sparepartsduringthewarrantyperiod.)②提供货物运至最终目的地的关境内运输、保险和伴随货物交运的有关费用;请单独报价并计入投标总价;/TheBiddershallprovidethepriceofinlandtransportation,insurance,andotherlocalcostsincidentaltodeliveryofthegoodstotheirfinaldestination.ThispriceshallbeincludedintheTotalBidPrice.③其他伴随服务费用:包括专用工具费、培训费、技术服务费及其他与执行本合同相关的伴随服务费。/Thepriceofotherincidentalservices:includingthecostofcostofspecialtools,costoftraining,costoftechnicalservice;othercostsofincidentalservicesrelatedtoimplementthecontract.2)投标截止时间前已经进口的货物/Thegoodshasbeenimportedbeforethedeadlineforsubmissionofbids①仓库交货价(包括主机和标准附件及质保期内的备品备件价格)/EX-Warehouse(IncludingthecostoftheBasicMachineandStandardAccessories,sparepartsduringthewarrantyperiod.)②提供货物运至最终目的地的关境内运输、保险和伴随货物交运的有关费用;请单独报价并计入投标总价;/TheBiddershallprovidethepriceofinlandtransportation,insurance,andotherlocalcostsincidentaltodeliveryofthegoodstotheirfinaldestination.ThispriceshallbeincludedintheTotalBidPrice.③其他伴随服务费用:包括专用工具费、培训费、技术服务费及其他与执行本合同相关的伴随服务费。/Thepriceofotherincidentalservices:includingthecostofcostofspecialtools,costoftraining,costoftechnicalservice;othercostsofincidentalservicesrelatedtoimplementthecontract.*11.6.2从中华人民共和国关境外提供的货物/forgoodsofferedfromabroad:1)DAP用户指定实验室(含进口环节所产生的费用:外贸代理费、进口代垫费用及买方目的地卸载费用等由投标商承担)人民币价(或外币价);进口时在正常科创免税之外,中国政府加征的特殊关税由中标人承担。DAPuserdesignatedlaboratory(Allthecostsrelatedtotheimportprocessincludingforeigntradefees,prepaidimportfeesanddischargingfeesatthebuyer'sdestination,etc,shallbebornebythebidwinner)inRMBprice(orinforeigncurrencyprice);ThespecialtariffsimposedbytheChinesegovernmentwhichisnotincludedinordinaryimporttaxexemptionforinstituteshallbebornebythebidwinner.)2)其他伴随服务费用:包括专用工具费、培训费、技术服务费及其他与执行本合同相关的伴随服务费。/Thepriceofotherincidentalservices:includingthecostofcostofspecialtools,costoftraining,costoftechnicalservice;othercostsofincidentalservicesrelatedtoimplementthecontract.*12.1投标货币(从中华人民共和国关境内提供的货物和服务):人民币/BidCurrencies(forgoodsandservicesfromwithinPRC):RMB*12.2投标货币(从中华人民共和国关境外提供的货物和服务):人民币或美元或其他国际通用货币/BidCurrencies(forgoodsandservicesfromabroad):RMBorUSDorotherinternationalcirculationcurrencies*13.1本次招标不允许联合体投标。/JointBidsNOTAvailable.*13.3投标人资格标准:/Standardofbidderqualification:1)如果投标人所投的货物不是投标人自己制造的,投标人应得到制造商同意其在本次投标中提供该货物的正式授权书;1)inthecaseofaBidderofferingtosupplygoodsunderthecontractwhichtheBidderdoesnotmanufactureorotherwiseproduce,theBidderhasbeendulyauthorizedbythegoods’manufacturerorproducertosupplythegoodsinthisbiddingproject;2)投标人开户银行在开标日前三个月内开具的资信证明原件或复印件。2)Biddershallprovidethebankreferenceletterissuedwithinthreemonthspriortothetimeofbidopeninginoriginaloritscopy.3)制造商有多元硅漂移阵列固体探测器产品制造的经验(须提供业绩清单及合同复印件或用户的书面证明)。3)Themanufactureshouldhavesuppliedsimilarmulti-elementSiliconDriftDetector(SDD)arraydetectorbefore(mustprovideaperformancelistandcopyofthecontractortheuserwrittenproof).14.32)货物从招标人验收后开始使用至质保期结束内正常、连续地使用所必须的备件和专用工具清单,包括备件和专用工具的货源及现行价格;/alist,givingfullparticulars,includingavailablesourcesandcurrentpricesofspareparts,specialtools,etc.,necessaryfortheproperandcontinuingfunctioningofthegoodsforthewarrantyperiod,followingcommencementoftheuseofthegoodsbytheTenderee;4)技术支持资料的其他形式:制造商网站最新发布的资料打印件或制造商出具的证明文件。/OtherFormofthesupportingtechnicalinformation:DataprintoutslatestreleasedbytheManufacturer'swebsite.orCertificateissuedbythemanufacturer.*15.1投标保证金金额/BidSecurity:不少于投标总价的1.5%。/Notlessthan1.5%oftheTotalBidPrice.*15.3投标保证金货币、形式和有效期/Formandvalidityofthebid:(1)投标保证金可用投标货币或人民币。/TheBidSecurityshallbedenominatedinthecurrencyofthebidorinRMB.(2)可以采用银行保函、现金、支票、银行汇票、银行本票、贷记凭证、电汇或网上支付形式中的任何一种,但不接受承兑汇票。境内投标人如以现金、支票、银行汇票、银行本票、贷记凭证、电汇或网上支付形式提交的,应当从投标人的基本账户转出。投标人需在投标文件中提供基本账户的开户许可证复印件并加盖公章。Abankguarantee,cash,check,bankdrafts,cashier'scheck,certificateofcredit,wiretransfers,oronlinepaymentform;Butdoesnotaccepttheacceptances.TheBidderwithinPRCsubmittedintheformofcash,check,bankdrafts,cashier'scheck,certificateofcredit,wiretransfers,oronlinepayment;shouldbetransferredfromthebasicaccountoftheBidder.TheBidderneedstoprovidethebasicaccountopeningpermitacopyofthetenderdocumentsandofficialseal.(3)投标保证金的有效期与投标有效期一致。/ThevalidityoftheBidSecurityconsistentofthePeriodofValidityofBids.E.Onecopyoforiginalinsurancepolicyandtheinsuredamountis110%ofthecontractvaluecoveringallinsurancesandwarinsurance;F.TheSuppliershallissueacertificationtocertifythatthephotocopyofshipmentnotice,billoflading,invoice,packagelisthavebeenfaxedwithinthreedaysafterthedateofbillofladingtothePurchaser’simportagent.G.OnecopyandtwophotocopiesofthecertificateofcountryoforiginissuedbySellers.H.DeclarationissuedbytheSuppliertocertifythatthewoodenpackageofcontractgoodshasbeenmarkedwithIPPCorthedeclarationof“woodenpackage”.2.3.Theremaining10%(T/T)ofthecontractamountshallbepaidwiththefollowingdocumentsafteracceptance.2.3.1CommercialInvoicein3copies.2.3.2ThefinalacceptanceSignedbybothpartiesin2copies.2.4.Thebankingservicechargethatoccurinthebuyer’scountryareaffordedbythebuyer,ortheotherbankingservicechargethatoccuroutsidethebuyer’scountryareaffordedbytheseller.*32.2仲裁的地点和仲裁的官方语言:仲裁应由中国国际经济贸易仲裁委员会(CIETAC)上海分会按其仲裁规则和程序在上海进行,仲裁的官方语言应为中文。/LocationandofficiallanguageofArbitration:AnydisputeshallfinallybesettledbyarbitrationinShanghai,undertheShanghaiBranchofChinaInternationalEconomicandTradeArbitrationCommission(CIETAC)inaccordancewithitsarbitrationrules/procedures.Unlessotherwiseagreed,theofficiallanguageofArbitrationshallbeChinese.*附件7对于合同签署及履行方式的说明内容投标情况说明备注投标人名称供货方式填写境内供货或境外供货。境内供货包括关境内制造的货物和投标截止前已经进口至关境内的货物。境外供货指从关境外提供的货物。保税区提供的货物为境外供货。中标合同形式对于境内供货,属于内贸合同;对于境外供货,属于外贸合同。价格条件对于境内供货,应为DDP项目现场价;对于境外供货,应为DAP用户指定实验室(含进口环节所产生的费用:外贸代理费、进口代垫费用及买方目的地卸载费用等由投标商承担)。投标货币对于境内供货,应为人民币;对于境外供货,应为国际流通货币。投标货币即为中标合同项下的支付货币,请确认合同签署主体能否收取相应货币。中标合同拟签署方名称指中标后,作为卖方或乙方签署合同的单位:1、投标人为境外货物制造商,合同签订方为投标人;2、投标人为境外代理公司,合同签订方为投标人;3、投标人为境外代理公司,合同签订方为货物制造商,须提供《合同签署说明》。如未提供《合同签署说明》的,合同签订方只能是投标人。4、投标人为境内公司,投标货物为境外供货,报价为DAP用户指定实验室(含进口环节所产生的费用:外贸代理费、进口代垫费用及买方目的地卸载费用等由投标商承担),须签订外贸合同:*4.1、由货物制造商直接签订合同的,必须提供《合同签署说明》,若不提供,则视为不具有履约能力,取消中标资格。*4.2、若投标人需另行委托境外注册公司作为其代理签署外贸合同的,则必须在投标文件中提供相应的《授权委托书》及该被授权公司的合法注册文件,同时该被授权公司也必须获得投标货物制造商的有效授权。若不提供,则视为不具有履约能力,取消中标资格。投标人代表签名:________________________日期:年月日*注:1、注册在中华人民共和国保税区的境内公司视为境外公司。2、若投标单位为境外制造商直接投标,不需要提供《对于合同签署及履行方式的说明》。合同签署说明致:(招标人)我们(投标人名称),主要营业地点设在(投标人地址)作为本项目(项目名称及编号)的投标人,就项目中标后的合同签署作如下说明:若我方在(填入招标项目名称及编号)(以下简称“本项目”)中中标,由本次投标货物的制造商(制造商名称)代表我方根据本项目招标文件的规定和投标文件的承诺与招标方签署供货合同,并办理相关合同商务事宜。本说明文件在本项目招标文件规定的投标有效期内(包括投标人同意延长的投标有效期内)始终有效。投标人名称:(填入投标人全称)投标人公章:投标人的法定代表人签名:制造商名称:签字人姓名和职务:签字人签字:授权委托书致:(招标人)我们(投标人名称),主要营业地点设在(投标人地址),兹指派主要营业地点设在(被授权人地址)的(被授权人名称)作为我方的合法代理人进行下列有效的活动:1)若我方在(填入招标项目名称及编号)(以下简称“本项目”)中中标,由(被授权人名称)代表我方根据本项目招标文件的规定和投标文件的承诺与招标方签署供货合同,并办理相关合同商务事宜。2)我方作为投标人,对被授权人在办理和履行本委托书下的委托事项过程中的所有行为承担全部法律责任。3)我方兹授予(被授权人名称)全权办理和履行上述我方为完成上述各点所必须的事宜,具有替换或撤消的全权。被授权人无转委托权。本授权书在本项目招标文件规定的投标有效期内(包括授权人同意延长的投标有效期内)始终有效。授权人:(填入投标人全称)授权人公章:授权人的法定代表人签名:被授权人:(填入被授权人全称)被授权人公章:Section8.ScheduleofRequirementsandTechnicalSpecifications第八章货物需求一览表及技术规格设备名称/Nameofthegoods数量/Quantity聚焦型背散荧光探测器/Focuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence1套/1set注意:带*号参数为必须满足条件。Note:Theitemmarkedwithannotated“*”musttobesatisfied.1概述/Overview上海光源(SSRF)是波长覆盖红外、可见光、紫外和X射线的高亮度第三代同步辐射光源,其能量为3.5GeV。SSRF需要一套聚焦型背散荧光探测器,用于稀有元素分析线站(BL13SSW)背散荧光的大立体角探测。ShanghaiSynchrotronRadiationFacility(SSRF)isanintermediateenergythird-generationlightsourcewithenergyof3.5GeV,whichwillproduceahighintensitysourceofinfrared,visible,ultravioletandx-rayradiation.SSRFrequiresasetofefficientfluorescencedetectionsystemwithalargetotalsolidangleforthedetectionofback-scatteredfluorescenceattheexperimentalstationoftheRMBbeamline.2.交付设备/Deliverables性能指标中指明,聚焦型背散荧光探测器作为一套完整的系统。此系统包括:Thefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescencewillbeprocuredasonecompletesystem,subjecttothisperformancespecification.Thissystemcomprises:1)四元硅漂移探测器。4-sensorSDDdetector.2)所有必要的配件,包括高压电源,探测器高压电源线(线缆长度10米)和探测器信号线(线缆长度10米)等。Allnecessaryaccessories,includinghighvoltagepowersupply,thehighvoltagepowercable(10metersinlength)andthesignalcableofthedetector(10metersinlength),andsoon.3)在SSRF现场安装好多元SDD探测器及其电子学系统,并将对应的电子学系统集成到多元SDD探测器上,并对SSRF相关员工进行操作培训。Re-assemblyandinstallationofthemulti-sensorSDDdetectoronsiteatSSRF,integratingthecorrespondingelectronicswiththedetector,andoperationtrainingforSSRFpersonnel.合同包括的商品和服务内容见表1。Themainscopeofthiscontractissummarizedintable1.表1:商品和服务范围(1)四元硅漂移探测器1套(2)配件(电源、线缆)1套(3)装配和测试1套(4)包装和运输1套(5)现场安装,调试和验收测试1套Table1:Scopeofsupplyandservices(1)4-sensorSDDdetector1set(2)Accessories(power,cable)1set(3)Assemblingandtesting1set(4)Packingandtransportation1set(5)On-siteinstallation,commissioningandacceptancetest1set3.聚焦型背散荧光探测器的技术指标要求/DetailedTechnicalSpecificationsofthefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence1)*四元硅漂移探测器的总接收立体角大于0.25Sr。*Totalacceptancesolidangleofthe4-sensorSDDdetector:>0.25Sr.2)*对任意一个SDD传感器,每个通道的最佳能量分辨率好于150eV@5.9keV。*Thebestenergyresolutionofeachchannelat5.9keVshouldbebetterthan150eVusinganySDDsensor.3)*四元硅漂移探测器须满足BL13SSW微米实验台的背散荧光探测几何空间限制要求,如附图1所示。要求四元硅漂移探测器的探头沿光束线方向的厚度小于50mm,四元硅漂移传感器面对样品被测面,以及将针孔(Pinhole)集成到四元硅漂移探测器探头中。*The4-sensorSDDdetectorshouldmeetthespaceconstraintrequirementsofback-scatteredfluorescencedetectiongeometryofthemicronexperimentalplatformofBL13SSW,asshowninFig.1.Thethicknessoftheheadofthe4-sensorSDDdetectorislessthan50mm,themulti-sensorfacestothemeasuredsurfaceofsampleandthepinholeisintegratedintotheheadofthe4-sensorSDDdetector.4)前置放大器集成在探测器上。Thepreamplifierisintegratedintothedetector.5)四元硅漂移探测器能够在大气环境中使用。The4-sensorSDDdetectorcanbeusedinatmosphericenvironment.6)*单通道最大输出计数率不低于1Mcps。*Maximumoutputcountrateperchannel:≥1Mcps.7)每个通道的峰背比均应大于10000。Thepeaktobackgroundratioshouldbebetterthan10000foreachchannel.8)输出计数率1Mcps时,死时间小于20%。Deadtime:9)每通道提供完整的MCA谱图。ProvidefullMCAspectraperchannel.聚焦型背散荧光探测器的主要性能指标见表2。Themainspecificationsofthefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescenceislistedintable2.表2聚焦型背散荧光探测器主要性能指标参数要求*接收立体角(总合)>0.25Sr*最佳能量分辨率(FWHM)≤150eV@5.9keV(≥1kcps)*多传感器探头厚度探测器工作环境空气前置放大器集成到探测器通道数≥4*最大单通道输出计数率≥1Mcps死时间峰背比>10000Table2:MainSpecificationsofthefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescenceParametersRequirement*Acceptancesolidangle(total)>0.25Sr*Bestenergyresolution(FWHM)≤150eV@5.9keV(≥1kcps)*Thicknessoftheheadofthemulti-sensorDetectorworkingenvironmentInairPreamplifierIntegratedintothedetectorNumberofchannels≥4*Maximumsingle-channeloutputcountrate≥1McpsDeadtimePeaktobackgroundratio>100004.保修、维修及备件/Warranty,maintenanceandSpareparts聚焦型背散荧光探测器的每一个部分,包括四元硅漂移探测器和其他附件,都必须由厂方担保,决不允许存在材料或者制造上的缺陷。保修期为最终验收合格后12个月。质保期(12个月)内维修时间超过15工作日,保修期顺延。在保修期内原设备制造商必须免费提供零件(消耗品除外)及服务。Allpartsofthefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescencelistedinthescopeincludingmulti-sensorSDDdetectorandaccessoriesshouldbeguaranteedbythesupplieragainstdefectivematerialormanufacturing.Thewarrantyshallremainvalidfor12monthsfromthedateoffinalacceptance,andthewarrantyshallbeextendedincaseofrepairtimetakinglongerthan15workingdays(extensionof1dayperdayofrepair).Duringthewarrantyperiod,theequipmentmanufacturermustprovidefreereplacementparts(excludingconsumables)andservices.免费维修或更换有缺陷货物或部件的响应时间:卖方应在接到最终用户故障信息后24个小时内响应,并在3个工作日内排除故障。Responseofrepairingorreplacingthedefectivegoodsorpartswithoutcoststotheenduser:Afterreceivingthefailureinformationfromtheenduser,responseisrequiredtobemadewithin24hours,andtroubleshootingshouldbemanagedwithin3work-days.5.安装、调试及验收/Installation,CommissioningandAcceptanceTests5.1设备验收测试/AcceptanceTests(1)预验收在生产厂家进行,预验收合格后再运输安装,详细记录测试过程和结果,并提交SSRF确认。Pre-acceptanceofthefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescenceshouldbecarriedoutatthemanufacturerfactory,thepre-acceptanceshouldbeuptostandardpriortoshipping.AlltestsmustbeproperlyrecordedontestcertificatesandtheresultsshouldbesubmittedtoSSRF.(2)最终验收测试由SSRF工作人员和厂方人员共同进行,验收最终地点在上海光源,时间在收到聚焦型背散荧光探测器的1个月内。TheFinalAcceptanceTestswillbecarriedoutbySSRFstaffandtheSupplieratSSRFsite,andwilltakeplacewithinonemonthfromreceiptofdeliveryofthefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence.5.2验收技术指标/Acceptancetechnicalindicators1)*探测器总的立体接收角>0.25Sr。*Acceptancesolidangle(total):>0.25Sr.2)*能量分辨率:≤150eV(在5.9KeV,≥1kcps计数率下测量)。*Energyresolution(FWHM):≤150eV@5.9keV(1kcps).3)*单通道最大输出计数率不低于1Mcps。*Maximumoutputcountrateperchannel:≥1Mcps.4)输出计数率1Mcps时,死时间小于20%。Deadtime:5.3测试报告及文件/Testreportsanddocumentation1)SSRF认可的工厂测试和现场测试方法。FactoryandSiteAcceptanceTestProcedure(s).2)聚焦型背散荧光探测器的最终验收测试报告。Thefinalacceptancetestingreportsofthefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence.3)完整设备的质量保证书,包括指定材料的证书复印件、质量控制检查的详细资料和中间测试结果。QualityAssuranceDocumentsforthecompleteddevicewithcopiesofallspecifiedmaterialcertificates,detailsofallqualitycontrolchecksandintermediatetestresults.4)设备各部分的完整文件,包括安装、操作和维护手册。Fullsupportdocumentationforallitemsofequipment,includingallinstallation,operationandmaintenancemanuals.6培训/Training供应商提供详细的用户手册和电话支持。厂方需对SSRF相关人员进行足够的远程培训,以确保聚焦型背散荧光探测器的正常运转。Thesupplierprovidedetailedusermanualsandphonesupport.Moreover,thesuppliershouldprovideenoughremotetrainingforSSRFpersonnelinordertoenableSSRFtooperatethefocuseddetectorforcollectingbackscatteredfluorescence.7.执行进度/Timeschedule探测器工程设计图纸确认时间:合同签订后2个月内。Scheduleoftheconfirmationoftheengineeringdesigndrawingsofthedetector:Within2monthsaftersigningofthecontract.交货期:合同签订后8个月内。Deliveryschedule:Within8monthsaftersigningthecontract.MicroscopeSDDdetectorSampleX-rayReflectingpinhole,mirror,KBBox图1BL13SSW微米实验台的背散荧光探测几何空间限制示意图Fig.1SchematicdiagramofthegeometricspacelimitationofbackscatteredfluorescencedetectionofBL13SSWmicronexperimentalplatform