招标采购招标公告(2025)
内容:
View IFB/PQ/EOI/EF Notice Details
Public Entity Name
Armed Police Force, Nepal No. 35 Battalion HQ, Shaileshwori Kanchanpur
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Method
NCB
IFB/RFP/EOI/PQ No
APF/NCBWorks/No.35Btn.HQ.Kanchanpur/082/083-004
Project Name
Construction of Multistory Barrack, Main Gate, Compound Wall, High point Duty Post, Septic Tank/Soak Pit and Other Civil Works @ Kankad, Kanchanpur.
Current Status
Bid Published
Source of Funds
Government Budget
Notice Publication Date
10-11-2025 10:00
Brief Description of Work
Construction of Multistory Barrack, Main Gate, Compound Wall, High point Duty Post, Septic Tank/Soak Pit and Other Civil Works @ Kankad, Kanchanpur.
Bid Information
Bidding Procedure
Pre Qualification Not Needed
Bidding Document of
GoN uploadable
Bidding Type
Open
Tender Type
Single-Envelope
Funding Information
Source of Fund
Government Budget
Bid Schedule
Bid Document Publication Date
10-11-2025 10:00
Date of Pre-Bid Meeting
30-11-2025 12:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Address
Armed Police Force, Nepal No. 35 Battalion HQ, Shaileshwori Kanchanpur Kanchanpur Kanchanpur Sudoor Pachism Province Nepal
Last Date for Bid Submission
11-12-2025 12:00
Bid Submission Address
Works
Bid Opening Date
11-12-2025 12:30
Bid Opening Address
Armed Police Force, Nepal No. 35 Battalion HQ, Shaileshwori Kanchanpur Kanchanpur Kanchanpur Sudoor Pachism Province Nepal
Date of Start of Works
31-12-2025
Bid Fee Details
Bid Document Fee (in NPR)
3000.00
Bank Name
Rastriya Banijya Bank Ltd.
Procurement Entity Contact Details
Name of Official Inviting Bid
Bhagwan Shrestha
Designation of the Official Inviting Bid
Authorised contact person
Address of the Official Inviting Bid
Kanchanpur Kanchanpur Sudoor Pachism Province
Contact of the Official Inviting Bid
9846118023
Download Documents
Bid Document
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
BID DOCUMENT
10-11-2025 00:00
Addendum
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
Bid Query Response
Document Type
Response Date
Download
No Relevant Documents Available
LOI
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
No Relevant Documents Available
中