招标采购招标公告(2025)
内容:
View IFB/PQ/EOI/EF Notice Details
Public Entity Name
Infrastructure Development Office , Rautahat
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Method
NCB
IFB/RFP/EOI/PQ No
IDO/RAU/NCB/W/29/2081/082
Project Name
CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE IN JHAJH RIVER CONNECTING YAMUNAMAI AND DURGABHAGWATI GAPA
Current Status
Bid Published
Source of Funds
Government Budget
Notice Publication Date
03-12-2025 08:00
Brief Description of Work
CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE IN JHAJH RIVER CONNECTING YAMUNAMAI AND DURGABHAGWATI GAPA
Bid Information
Bidding Procedure
Pre Qualification Not Needed
Bidding Document of
GoN uploadable
Bidding Type
Open
Tender Type
Single-Stage: Two-Envelope (1S2E)
Funding Information
Source of Fund
Government Budget
Bid Schedule
Bid Document Publication Date
03-12-2025 08:00
Date of Pre-Bid Meeting
26-12-2025 11:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Address
Infrastructure Development Office , Rautahat Gaur Rautahat Madhesh Pradesh Nepal
Last Date for Bid Submission
04-01-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Address
Works
Bid Opening Date
04-01-2026 13:00
Bid Opening Address
Infrastructure Development Office , Rautahat Gaur Rautahat Madhesh Pradesh Nepal
Date of Start of Works
22-02-2026
Bid Fee Details
Bid Document Fee (in NPR)
5000.00
Bank Name
Rastriya Banijya Bank Ltd.
Procurement Entity Contact Details
Name of Official Inviting Bid
Dipak Mishra
Designation of the Official Inviting Bid
Authorised contact person
Address of the Official Inviting Bid
Gaur Rautahat Madhesh Pradesh
Contact of the Official Inviting Bid
9855031026
Download Documents
Bid Document
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
BID DOCUMENT
02-12-2025 00:00
Addendum
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
Bid Query Response
Document Type
Response Date
Download
No Relevant Documents Available
LOI
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
No Relevant Documents Available