招标采购招标公告(2025)
内容:
View IFB/PQ/EOI/EF Notice Details
Public Entity Name
Dungeshwor Rural Municipality, Dailekh
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Method
NCB
IFB/RFP/EOI/PQ No
DRM/DLKH/NRMBWPC/W/NCB/07/2082/083
Project Name
Nepal Rastriya Ma.Vi. School academic Building, wall and playground construction project
Current Status
Bid Published
Source of Funds
Government Budget
Notice Publication Date
26-12-2025 00:00
Brief Description of Work
Nepal Rastriya Ma.Vi. School academic Building, wall and playground construction project (Mainly school academic building, stone masonry, gabion structures and Bio-engineering works)
Bid Information
Bidding Procedure
Pre Qualification Not Needed
Bidding Document of
GoN uploadable
Bidding Type
Open
Tender Type
Single-Stage: Two-Envelope (1S2E)
Funding Information
Source of Fund
Government Budget
Bid Schedule
Bid Document Publication Date
26-12-2025 00:00
Date of Pre-Bid Meeting
16-01-2026 11:00
Pre-Bid Meeting Address
Dungeshwor Rural Municipality, Dailekh Dadaparajul, Dailekh Dada Parajul, Dailekh Karnali Province Nepal
Last Date for Bid Submission
25-01-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Address
Works
Bid Opening Date
25-01-2026 13:00
Bid Opening Address
Dungeshwor Rural Municipality, Dailekh Dadaparajul, Dailekh Dada Parajul, Dailekh Karnali Province Nepal
Date of Start of Works
23-02-2026
Bid Fee Details
Bid Document Fee (in NPR)
5000.00
Bank Name
Sanima Bank Ltd.
Procurement Entity Contact Details
Name of Official Inviting Bid
Shree samser Magar
Designation of the Official Inviting Bid
Authorised contact person
Address of the Official Inviting Bid
Dadaparajul, Dailekh Dailekh Karnali Province
Contact of the Official Inviting Bid
9858039724
Download Documents
Bid Document
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
BID DOCUMENT
25-12-2025 00:00
Addendum
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
Bid Query Response
Document Type
Response Date
Download
No Relevant Documents Available
LOI
Document Type
Publication Date
Download
No Relevant Documents Available