绝缘接头招标预告(中海石油炼化有限责任公司2026)



采办计划公告
 
为便于供应商及时了解项目采办信息,现将石化工程-伊拉克米桑油田FQN脱气站项目-绝缘接头采购的采办计划公开如下:

序号
采办包 名称
采购范围与主要技术指标
预计发标时间(填写到月)
供应商资质基本要求
备注

 
石化工程-伊拉克米桑油田FQN脱气站项目-绝缘接头采购
包括: 16";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;406.4*8.74mm ;Class: 300 1个; 12";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;323.9*7.92mm;Class: 150 1个; 10";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;273.1*6.35mm; Class: 300 2个; 10";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;273.1*7.92mm; Class: 300 1个; 6";API5LX42NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;168.3*7.92mm; Class:300 12个。
(2026年4月)
(1)投标人应在中华人民共和国境内依法注册、具有独立法人资格且具有合法有效的营业执照 (2)投标人为增值税一般纳税人,在近三年参加的其他采购活动中,没有违法记录。 (3)投标人(或投标货物的制造商所在集团公司内负责生产的公司)应具有有效的质量管理体系认证证书。 (4)投标人具有良好的商业信誉,健全的财务会计制度,财务状况和市场行为良好。没有处于被有权机关吊销营业执照、吊销资质、停业整顿、取消投标资格以及财产被接管、冻结或进入破产程序等。 (5)负责人为同一人或存在控股、管理关系的不同投标人,不得同时参加本次投标,否则相关投标均无效。
 

 
……
 
 
 
 

 
……
 
 
 
 

本次公开的采办计划是本项目采办工作的初步安排,实际采购应以相关采购公告和采购文件为准,所有提供和反馈的信息只作为项目采办参考。
本次公告有效期是(2026年4月10日)至(2026年4月17日)止。在此期间,有意参与某采办包的系统用户可在集团公司采办系统中提交反馈材料。
 
中海石油炼化有限责任公司
2026年4月9日
 
 

附件:
CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.17-0101 DATA SHEET FOR ISOLATION JOINT FOR BURIED PIPELINE REV0.pdf

附件:
CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.05-0102 MATERIAL TAKE-OFF OF ISOLATION JOINT FOR BURIED PIPELINE REV0.pdf

附件:
CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.21-0102 MATERIAL REQUISITION OF ISOLATION JOINT FOR BURIED PIPELINE REV0.pdf

附件:
CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102 SPECIFICATION FOR ISOLATION JOINT FOR BURIED PIPELINE REV0.pdf

interface return error-1MATERIALTAKE-OFFOFISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.05-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01M02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page1of2Company:CNOOCIRAQLIMITEDProject:FQNNEWDEGASSINGSTATIONUPGRADINGPROJECTUnit:FQNDEGASSINGSTATIONContractNo.:CMIT-PRT-10.53-240048Discipline:PCCPreparedby:Checkedby:Approvedby:0ISSUEDFORCONSTRUCTIONWANGXIAODONGLIUSIJIALIUQINGHUA20250925AISSUEDFORREVIEWWANGXIAODONGLIUSIJIALIUQINGHUA20250915Rev.DescriptionPreparedCheckedApprovedDateMATERIALTAKE-OFFOFISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.05-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01M02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page2of2S.N.ITEMDESCRIPTIONQTYTOTALUNITREMARKS1InsulatingJoint16";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;406.4×8.74mm;Class:3001unit12";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;323.9×7.92mm;Class:1501unit10";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;273.1×6.35mm;Class:3002unit10";API5LX52NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;273.1×7.92mm;Class:3001unit6";API5LX42NS/QS-PSL2SMLS;168.3×7.92mm;Class:30012unitinterface return error-1SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page1of20Company:CNOOCIRAQLIMITEDProject:FQNNEWDEGASSINGSTATIONUPGRADINGPROJECTUnit:FQNDEGASSINGSTATIONContractNo.:CMIT-PRT-10.53-240048PCCPreparedby:Checkedby:Approvedby:0ISSUEDFORCONSTRUCTIONWangXiaodongLiuSijiaLiuQinghuaBISSUEDFORAPPROVALWangXiaodongLiuSijiaLiuQinghuaAISSUEDFORREVIEWWangXiaodongLiuSijiaLiuQinghuaRev.DescriptionPRED.CHKD.APPR.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page2of20TABLEOFCONTENTS1.GENERAL2.STANDARDS,CODESANDSPECIFICATIONS3.MATERIALS4.DESIGNANDFABRICATION5.INSPECTlONANDTEST6.TESTCERTIFICATES7.PAINTING,MARKINGANDSHIPMENT8.DOCUMENTATION9.QUALITYASSURANCE/QUALITYCONTROLANNEXURE1OIL,GASANDOILYWATERCOMPOSITIONSPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page3of201.GENERAL322000032200001.1.ProjectBackgroundMISSANOilFieldislocatedintheSEofIraq,closetoIran’sborder,about175kmN-NWofBASRACity,and350kmSEofBaghdad–thecapitalofIraq.FAUQI.AbuGHIRABandFAUQIfieldsextendbeyondtheIranianborder.SinceMISSANOilFieldwasbuiltin1976,ithassufferedfromtheIran-IraqWarandtheIraqWar,soalotoffacilitiesneedstobeupgradedandrevamped.021012sOKw旨营百旨营百CCg§§8g§§832400003240000021012sOKw3e000003e00000nLWIOUG38MnLWIOUG38MAbuGhirabAbuGhirabBuzurganBuzurganFauqiFauqiFigure1.1-1TheoverallMISSANOilFieldGeneralFieldLayoutisshowninbelowfigure:SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page4of20MOA120AS20A4noifonulU8AMUBTU8MOITAT2AMI22A330MOITOMU△TU812U8WM200ASME:AmericanSocietyofMechanicalEngineersS2U8Figure1.1-2GeneralFieldLayout1.2.AbbreviationandAcronymsThefollowingdefinitionsshallapplytothisdocument:COMPANY:CNOOCIRAQLIMITEDPMC:ProjectManagementConsultantCONTRACTOR:CNOOCPetrochemicalEngineeringCo.,Ltd(COPCLorCNOOCPEC).DGSorDS:DegassingStationAADL:AverageAnnualDailyLoadnoitonul0AC:AlternatingCurrentANSI:AmericanNationalStandardsInstituteASTM:AmericanSocietyforTestingandMaterialsAPI:AmericanPetroleumInstituteAPIRP:AmericanPetroleumInstituteRecommendedPracticesAWS:AmericanWeldingSocietySPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page5of20BOD:BasisofDesignBOF:BasicOxygenFurnaceBS:BritishStandardBVS:BlockValveStationC:CarbonCE:CarbonEquivalentCEN:EuropeanCommitteeforStandardizationCP:CathodicProtectionCR:ChromiumCU:CopperDC:DirectCurrentDWTT:DropWeightTearrestsEIA:EnvironmentalImpactAssessmentEPC:Engineering,ProcurementandConstructionESD:EmergencyShutdownFBE:FusionBondedEpoxyFEED:FrontEndEngineeringDesignHAZ:HeataffectedzoneHDPE:HighDensityPolyEthyleneHF-ERW:HighFrequencyElectricResistanceWeldingHMP:HazardManagementProcessHSE:HealthSafetyandEnvironmentHV:Hardness-VickersISO:InternationalOrganizationforStandardizationJ:JoulesSPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page6of20KPH:KilometrePerHourKV:Kilo-voltLDS:LeakDetectionsystemLSBD:LimitStateBasedDesignMADL:MaximumAnnualDailyLoadMAOP:MaximumAllowableOperatingPressureMN:ManganeseMO:MolybdenumMPI:MagneticParticleInspectionMSL:MeanSeaLevelMSS:ManufacturersStandardizationSocietyMW:MolecularWeightNACE:NationalAssociationforCorrosionEngineersNB:NominalBoreNDT:NonDestructiveTestingNFPA:NationalFirePreventionAssociationNI:NickelOD:OutsideDiameterPCS:PipelineConstructionSpecificationPE:PolyethylenePFS:ProcessFlowSchemePO:PurchaseOrderPQR:ProcedureQualificationRecordPRT:PressureReductionTerminalPSL:ProductSpecificationLevelSPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page7of20QA:QualityAssuranceQC:QualityControlQRA:QuantitativeRiskAssessmentROW:RightofWayRTU:RemoteTerminalUnitSCADA:SupervisoryControlandDataAcquisitionSI:InternationalSystemofUnitsTRU:TransformerRectifierUnitUPS:UninterruptedPowerSupplyUT:UltrasonicTesting(inspection)V:VanadiumWP:WorkPracticeWPS:WeldingProcedureSpecificationWT:WallThickness1.3.PurposeThistechnicalrequirementsforisolationjointisusedtoprovidethetechnicalsupportforthisproject.1.4.ScopeThisspecificationcoverstheminimumrequirementsfordesign,manufacture,testingandsupplyofisolationjointswhichtobeinstalledinpipelinehandlingsourcrudeoil,gasandoilywater.1.5.SiteConditionsItemUnitValueAltitudemASL4~24AtmosphericPressurekPa102SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page8of20MaximumTemperatureDaily°C55(July-HottestMonth)WetBallTemperature°C22.2DryBulbTemperature°C42.2(GPSA11-3b)MinimumTemperatureDaily°C-5(January-ColdestMonth)MaximumDesignMetalTemperature°C80MaximumWindSpeedm/s42PrevailingWindDirectionWinter/SummerNW–SEMaximumRelativeHumidity%80MinimumRelativeHumidity%25MaximumRainfallmm/d50AverageAnnualRainfallmm/a200RainInterval–November∼MarchUnderGroundTemperature°C15inWinter(1.2-1.6m)33.6inSummer(1m)SeismicZone–2BEarthquakeParametersSiteClassAsperGeotechnicalInvestigationReports,tobedevelopedbyEPCCContractorSiteZonePeakGroundAcceleration(PGA)AverageAnnualEvaporationRatemm/a3054.4SoilBearingCapacityton/m2RefertotheSoilReportsSoilCharacteristics–Topsoilisbrown,firmtostiff,interstratifiedclaycontainingironoxideandfrequentlyintervenedbyblackspotsoforganicmatteraridplantroots,(Soilisstiltcorrosive).Underlyinglayerisalsoclayextendingtoanaveragedepthof15.0m.RefertoSoilGeotechnicalReportsforclarifiedsoilproperties.1.6.GeneralRequirementThematerialoftheisolationjointsshouldmeetthecomponentofthecontactedmaterials,andthecorrespondingmaterialcomponentsoftheisolationjointsshouldrefertoANNEXURE1OIL,GASANDOILYWATERCOMPOSITION.Anyclausesandcontentsnotcoveredbythisspecificationforisolationjointsinthisprojectshallmeettherequirementsinstandards,codesandspecificationsinchapter2.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page9of20Anynon-conformanceofthisspecificationwithrelatedstandards,codesandspecificationsshallbeimplementedaspermorestringentregulations.2.STANDARDS,CODESANDSPECIFICATIONS2.1.InternationalStandardsThelatesteditionoffollowingCodesandStandardsarereferencedinthisspecificationandrelevantprovisionsofthesereferencecodesandstandardsshallbeapplicable.Vendorshouldmeetorexceedtherequirementsofthefollowingcodes,regulationsandstandards(orequivalentstandards).Incasewheremorethanonecode,regulationandstandardapplicableforsamecondition,themoststringentoneshallbefollowed.ASMEB31.4PipelineTransportationSystemsforLiquidsandSlurriesASMEB31.3ProcessPipingASMEB16.25ButtWeldingEndsASMESectionIXQualificationStandardforWelding,BrazingandFusingProcedures;Welders;Brazers;andWelding,Brazing,andFusingOperatorsASTMA105SpecificationforForgings,CarbonSteelforPipingComponentsASTMA350CarbonandLow-AlloySteelForgings,RequiringNotchToughnessTestingforPipingComponentsASTMA694CarbonandAlloySteelForgingsforPipeFlanges,Fittings,Valves,andPartsforHigh-PressureTransmissionServiceASTMA370MechanicalTestingofSteelProductsAPISpec5LSpecificationforLinePipeAPI1104SpecificationforWeldingPipelineandRelatedFacilities.MSS-SP-53QualityStandardforSteelCastingsandForgingsforValves,Flanges,FittingsandOtherPipingComponents-MagneticParticleExaminationMethodMSS-SP-75SpecificationforHigh-Test,Wrought,Butt-WeldingFittingsNACEMR0175/ISO15156Petroleumandnaturalgasindustries-MaterialsforuseinH2S-ContainingEnvironmentsinOilandGasProductionNACESP0286TheElectricalisolationofCathodicallyProtectedPipelinesEN10204MetallicProducts-TypeofinspectionDocumentsISO9000-9004QualityManagementandQualityAssuranceStandards.ISO15590-2PetroleumandNaturalGasIndustries-Inductionbends,FittingsandFlangesforPipelineTransportationSystems-Part2:FittingsSPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page10of202.2.SpecificationDeviationIntheeventofaconflictbetweenthisspecificationandotherspecificationsorcorrespondence,theCOMPANYshallbeconsultedandarulingjudgmentinwritingshallbeobtainedbeforeanyworkisstarted.Inallcases,themoststringentapplicablestandardshallprevailandbefollowed.2.3.LanguageThegoverninglanguageofthecontractshallbeEnglishLanguage.Allnotices,correspondences,information,literature,data,manualsandotherdocumentsrequiredunderthiscontractshallbeintheEnglishLanguage.3.MATERIALSMaterialforthepressurecontainingpartsoftheisolationjointshallbeasindicatedintheisolationJointDataSheet.MaterialGradeanddimensionsoftheconnectinglinepipeshallbefullyspecifiedintheDataSheet.Theisolationjointisweldedtothepipe.TheMaterialoftheisolationjointendpartshallbesuitableandcompatiblewiththeconnectinglinepipe.OtherpartsshallbeasperManufacturer'sstandard,whichshallbesubjectedtoapprovalbyPurchaser.Thematerialsofconstructionshallbesuitableforsourservice.AcceptablematerialforthepressurecontainingpartsexcludingpupsshallbecomplywithASTMA105N,ASTMA350,ASTMA694,conformingtoisolation-SP-75orequivalent.PupmaterialshallbethesameaslinepipematerialindicatedintheisolationJointDataSheetsandshallcomplywiththeapplicableProjectSpecificationreferredinSection2.0ofthisspecification.Carbonsteelusedinisolationjointsshallbefullykilled.Inadditiontotherequirementsofthematerialspecifications,chemicalcompositionofeachheatshallbethesamewiththepipematerialasprovidedinprojectdatasheet.EachheatofsteelusedforthemanufactureofisolationJointshallhavecarbonequivalentmeettherequirementswithASTMA694,conformingtoisolation-SP-75orequivalent.basedoncheckanalysis,calculatedasthefollowingformula:SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page11of20Foreachheatofsteelusedformanufactureofpressurecontainingpartsofisolationjoints.Thetestingconditionsalsoaffectthenotchbehavior.Sopronouncedistheeffectoftemperatureonbehaviorofsteelwhennotchedthatcomparisonsarefrequentlymadebyexaminingspecimenfracturesandbyplottingenergyvalueandfractureappearanceversustemperaturefromtestsofnotchedbarsataseriesoftemperatures.TheCharpyimpacttestshouldmeettherequirementsofASTMA370.AIIforgingsshallbefurnishedeitherinnormalized,normalized&temperedorquenched&temperedcondition.AIIforgingifusedinsourserviceshallcontrolS≤0.020%,P≤0.015%.Themaximumhardnessofbasemetal,weldmetalandHAZofallpressurecontainingpartsshallbe248HV10ifA105isused,187HBisrequired.HardnesstestshallbecarriedoutasperASTMA370,foreachheatofsteelused.isolationmaterialthicknessshallbecalculatedbythemanufacturerconformingtoSection-7,NACESP0286requirement.ManufacturershallsubmitthecalculationforCOMPANY/Contractorapprovalbeforethestartofmanufacturing.Theisolationmaterialandthefillermaterialsshallbesuitableforlongtermexposuretothetransportedfluidatthedesignpressureandtemperature.4.DESIGNANDFABRICATION4.1.Mechanical4.1.1TheDesignConditionsofthepipelineintowhichtheisolationjointistobeinstalledshallbefullyspecifiedintheRequisitionandDatasheetsfortheisolationjoints.Thisistoincludepressure,temperatureanddataoftheprocessfluidcharacteristics.ManufacturershallfurnishthedetailloadcalculationforhydrotestbendingfatiguetestforPurchaser'sapproval.isolationjointsshallbeofintegraltype,fabricatedbyweldingandwithpupsoneithersideasshowninDataSheets.Boltedandthreadedjointsarenotpermitted.4.1.2isolationjointsshallbecheckedforthefollowingtwocases:CaseⅠ:DesignpressureTheallowablestressinthiscaseshallbelessthanorequalto(F)xSMYSoftheisolationjointmaterial,where(F)isthedesignfactorasspecifiedinDataSheet.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page12of20CaseⅡ:HydrostatictestpressureThehoopstressinthiscaseshallbelessthanorequalto0.9xSMYS(fordesigncodeASMEB31.4).Testpressureshallbeatleast1.5timesofdesignpressure(fordesigncodeASMEB31.3)ofisolationjointmaterial.Thejointshallbecapableofwithstanding,asaminimum,thesustainedanddisplacementloads(axial,bendingandtensional)thatthelinepipeiscapableofAIIdesignparametersshallbeasperisolationJointDataSheet.DetailedcalculationsshallbesubmittedforPurchaserapproval.Incaseanycomputersoftwareisused,thetheoryemployedandthevalidationmanualshallbesubmittedtoPurchaser.4.1.3isolationjointsshallnotrestrictthepipelineboreandshallallowfreepassageofscraperandinstrumentedpigs.Seealso4.1.11.4.1.4isolationjointdesignandmaterialsshallbecapableofbeingvacuumtestedto1millibar.4.1.5Thejointsbetweenpipenipplepiecesandmainforgingshallbefullpenetrationbuttweldtype.4.1.6Forsourservice,thepuplengthshouldbeconsiderPWHT.4.1.7ButtweldendsshallbepreparedasperASMEB16.25.However,endpreparationforbuttweldingendshavingunequalthicknesswithrespecttoconnectingpipe,shallbeasperASMEB.31.4.4.1.8isolationjointsshallbeprincipallyforabovegroundapplication.Intheeventthatundergroundinstallationisspecified,theisolationJointDataSheetshallincorporatethenecessarymodifications.4.1.9AIIweldsshallbemadebyweldersandweldingproceduresqualifiedinaccordancewiththeprovisionsofASMESectionIX.Theprocedurequalificationshallincludehardnesstestforallsizes.4.1.10Repairweldingonparentmetalisnotallowed.RepairofweldsshallbecarriedoutonlyafterspecificapprovalbyPurchaser'sInspectorforeachrepair.RepairweldingshallbecarriedoutbyweldersandweldingproceduresdulyqualifiedasperASMESectionIXandrecordsforeachrepairshallbemaintained.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page13of204.1.11Thetolerancesoninternaldiameterandoutofroundnessattheendsshallbeaspertheapplicableconnectedpipespecification.Theinternaldiametershallbeatleasttheinternaldiameterofthematchingpipeline.4.1.12Theinternalofisolationjointincludingthenipplepiecesshallbecoatedby600μmsolvent-freeliquidepoxysuitableforapplicationtemperatureupto70℃.4.1.13Vendorshallconsiderthelengthofnipplepiecetoensurethattheinternalstructureoftheisolationjointisnotdamagedduringwelding.Thelengthofeachnipplepieceshallbenolessthan300mmwhentheoutsidediameter(OD)ofpipeislessthan300mm;thelengthofeachpupshallbenolessthanODofpipewhentheODisnolessthan300mm.Thevendorshallguaranteetotallengthofisolationjointtomeettherequirementsofservicecondition.4.2.Electrical4.2.1Theaveragedielectricstrengthoftheisolationjointshallbeaminimumof15kV.4.2.2Twocleatsshallbeprovidedonthepupsoneithersideoftheisolationjointforconnectingcablesformeasurement/shortingpurposes.Cleatsshallbeinstalledtothepuppiecesbyweldinginthefactory.Thesizeofcleatsshallbe50mmx50mmwith10mmhole.Themateriashallbesameaspuppiece.Thesparkgapshallbeinstalledbyboltandnutthroughthecleats.4.2.3Sparkgapshallbeprovidedwithisolationjoint.Thedetailrequirementsforsparkgapareasfollowing:•IPGrade:IP66;•Nominaldischargecurrent:In(8/20μs):100KA;•LightningImpulseCurrent:50kA;•Responsetime:25ns5.INSPECTlONANDTEST5.1.InspectionandTestsContentTheManufacturershallperformallinspectionandtestsaspertherequirementsofthisspecificationandtherelevantcodes,priortoshipmentathisworks.Suchinspectionandtestsshallbe,butnotlimitedto,thefollowing:SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page14of205.1.1AIIisolationjointsshallbevisuallyinspected.5.1.2Dimensionalchecksshallbecarriedoutaspertheapproveddrawings.5.1.3Chemicalcompositionandmechanicalpropertiesincludinghardnessshallbecheckedasperrelevantmaterialstandardsandthisspecification,foreachheatofsteelused.5.1.4Non-destructiveinspectionofisolationjointsshallbecarriedoutasgivenbelow:•NDTofallweldsshallbecarriedoutasperCOMPANY'sQA/QCRequirement.ExtentofNDTandacceptancecriteriashallaspertherequirementsofthisspecification.•AIIbuttandrepairweldsofpressurecontainingpartsshallbeexamined100%byradiography.AcceptancelimitsshallbeasperAPI1104.•Welds,whichinCOMPANY'sInspector'sopinioncannotbeinspectedbyradiographicmethods,shallbecheckedbyultrasonicormagneticparticlemethods.AcceptancecriteriashallbeasperASMESectionVIIIAppendixUandAppendixIVrespectively.•AIIforgingsshallbewetmagneticparticleinspectedon100%offorgedorextrudedsurfaces.MethodandacceptanceshallcomplywithMSS-SP-53.•Theendsectionofthecomponentstobeweldedshallbe100%radiographictestedforlaminationtypedefectsforadistanceof50mmfromtheendspriortobeingprepared.Thepresenceofanydiscernibledefectsshallbecauseforrejection.•AIIfilletweldsofthickness<6mmshallbeexamined100%byMagneticParticleInspectionand≥6mmshallbeexamined100%byangleprobeUT.AcceptancecriteriaforMPIandUTshallbeasperASMESec.VIIAppendixVIandAppendixUrespectively.5.1.5isolationjointsshallbehydrostaticallytestedtoapressureasindicatedintheisolationDataSheetinthefollowingmanner:•5minutesatthehydrotestpressure•Reducetozero•Repeataboveproceduretwice5.1.6Manufacturershallconductbothhydrostaticfatigue(combinedbending)andtorsionaltest.Thetestpressureshallbe80%ofhydrostaticpressuretestfor1hourduration.Thistestshallbecarriedoutfor5cycles,holdingfor5minutesforeachstage.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page15of205.1.7Afterhydrostatictest,isolationjointsshallbetestedwithairat5kg/cm2for10minutes.Thetightnessshallbecheckedbyimmersionorwithafrothingagent.Noleakagewillbeaccepted.5.1.8Electricaltestsforisolatingjointsbeforeinstallation:Theelectricalperformanceofanisolatingjointshouldbetestedinlaboratoryafterbeingproducedandinthefield,justbeforebeingconnectedtothepipeline.Theelectricaltestsshouldbeperformedaftermechanicaltests.Theisolatingjointsareclassifiedin2categoriesaccordingtotestingwithAC50Hzvoltagefor10sasbelow:—class1:between2,5kVand5kVr.m.s.;—class2:below2,5kVr.m.s.5.1.8.1VDC(laboratory)Electricalresistancetest:Electricaltest:1000VDC.forclass1isolatingjointand500VDCforclass2isolatingjointResistancetest:≥20MΩ.5.1.8.2VAC(laboratory)Dielectricstrengthtest:Electricaltest:Forclass1isolatingjoint:2500VACr.m.s.per60s–nointernalorexternalshortcircuitforclass2isolatingjoint:1500VACr.m.s.per60s–nointernalorexternalshortcircuit.Inaddition,priortoandafterhydrotesting,eachisolationjointshallbetestedfordielectricintegrityat5000VAC,50Hzforoneminuteandtheleakagecurrentbeforeandafterthehydrostaticshallbeequal.Testingtime,voltageandleakageshallberecordedandcertified.5.1.8.3VAC(fieldbeforetheinstallation)ElectricalresistancetestElectricaltest:1000VACforclass1isolatingjointand500VACforclass2isolatingjointResistancetest:≥5MΩ.Thefieldtestshouldbeperformedaccordingtothefollowing:Tochecktheinsulationresistance,theisolationjointsshouldbeplacedintheverticalpositioninordertoavoidshortcircuitintheelectrolyteduringthemeasurement,andtheinternalandexternalsurfaceofthejointshouldbedry.Themeasurementisperformedwithamegohmmeter.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page16of20Figure5.1Schemadescribingamegohmmetermeasurement1--monolithicisolationjoints5.2.NorepairsNorepairsshallbepermittedtotheisolationjointsfailedintheabove-mentionedtest.5.3.Manufacturer'sInspectionandTestsPurchaser'sInspectorshallalsoperformstagewiseinspectionandwitnesstestsatManufacturer'sWorkspriortoshipment.Manufacturershallgivereasonablenoticeoftimeandshallprovide,withoutcharge,reasonableaccessandfacilitiesrequiredforinspectionbythePurchaser'sInspector.Inspectionandtestsperformed/witnessedbythePurchaser'sInspectorshallinnowayrelievetheManufacturer'sobligationtoperformtherequiredinspectionandtests.6.TESTCERTIFICATESManufacturershallsubmitthefollowingcertificatesinaccordancewithBSEN102043.1•Testcertificatesrelevanttothechemicalanalysisandmechanicalpropertiesincludinghardnessofthematerialsusedforthemanufactureasperrelevantandthisspecification•Testreportsonnon-destructivetesting.•Testcertificatesforhydrostaticandairtests.•Testreportsofheattreatmentcarriedout.•TestreportsofelectricaltestsTheCertificatesshallbevalidonlywhensignedbythePurchaser'sInspector.OnlythoseJointswhichhavebeencertifiedbythePurchaser'sInspectorshallbedispatchedfromtheManufacturer'sworks.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page17of207.PAINTING,MARKINGANDSHIPMENTAfterallinspectionandtestrequiredhavebeencarriedout;isolationjointsurfaceshallbethoroughlycleaned,freedfromrustandgreaseandappliedwithsufficientcoatsofcorrosionresistantpainting.isolationjointsshallbemarkedwithindeliblepaintwiththefollowingdata:•Manufacturer'sname•Suitablefor__mmdiameterpipeline•Endthicknessinmm•Material•P.O.NumberandTagNo's.(ReferData8heet)isolationjointsshallbesuitablyprotectedtoavoidanydamageduringtransit.Metallicorhigh-impactplasticbevelprotectorsshallbeprovidedforweldends.OnlythoseisolationjointswhichhavebeeninspectedandcertifiedbyPurchaser'sInspectorshallbeshipped.8.DOCUMENTATIONAfterplacementoforder,theManufacturershallsubmit,butnotlimitedto,thefollowingdocumentsforPurchaser'sapproval.•Fabricationdrawings,materialdetailsandrelevantcalculationsforpressurecontainingparts.•Welding,HeatTreatment,InspectionandTestingProcedures.•QualityControlManualandQualityControlPlan.Manufactureofisolationjointsshallcommenceonlyafterapprovaloftheabovedocuments.OnceapprovalhasbeengivenbyPurchaser,anychangesindesign,materialandmethodofmanufactureshallbeimplementedonlyaftersubsequentandspecificapprovalofthePurchaserinwriting.Onreceiptofwrittenapproval,theManufacturershallsubmittoPurchaserallapproveddocumentsaslistedinClause6.1above.Priortoshipment,theManufacturershallsubmittestcertificatesaslistedinClause6.0ofthisspecification.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page18of20DocumentsshallbeintheEnglishlanguageonly.9.QUALITYASSURANCE/QUALITYCONTROLTheManufacturershalloperateaQualitySystemmeetingtherequirementsoftherelevantPartofISO9000.TheManufacturershallensurethathissub-SuppliersoperateaqualitysystemmeetingthespecifiedconformancecriteriatoISO9000.TheManufacturer'squalitysystemshallbesubjecttothePurchaser'sapprovalpriortocommitmenttoaPurchaseOrder.MajorSub-Suppliersshallbesubjecttoidenticalapprovals.ThePurchaserreservestherighttoconductaQualityAuditattheManufacturer's/Sub-Supplier'sfacilitiesatanystageduringmanufacture.TheVendorshallhaveineffectatalltimesaQA/QCprogramwhichclearlyestablishestheauthorityandresponsibilityofthoseinchargeofthequalitysystem.Personsperformingqualityfunctionsshallhavesufficientandwelldefinedauthoritytoenforcequalityrequirementsthatinitiate,identify,recommendandprovidesolutionstoqualityproblemsandverifytheeffectivenessofthecorrectiveaction.AcopyoftheVendor'sQA/QCprogramshallbesubmittedtotheContractorwithitsquotationforContractor'sreviewandconcurrencepriortoaward.IfVendor'sQA/QCprogramandfacility,wheretheworkistobeperformed,isISO9000certified,thenonlyacopyoftheVendor'sISO9000certificateisrequired.Inaddition,ifVendor'sfacilityisISOcertified,Contractor'sQAauditrequirementswillbewaivedinfavorofISO9000registraraudits,unlesstheContractor'strendanalysisprogramindicatesareasofconcern.TheVendorshallidentifyinpurchasedocumentstoitsSub-VendorsallapplicableQA/QCrequirementsimposedbytheContractor,andshallensurecompliancethereto.Onrequest,VendorshallprovideobjectiveevidenceofitsQA/QCsurveillanceofitsSub-Vendor'sactivities.TheVendorshallsubmitcertifiedreportsofproductiontestsassoonasthetestsarecompletedsatisfactorily.Thereservestherighttoinspectmaterialsandworkmanshipatallstagesofmanufactureandtowitnessanyoralltests.TheVendorshallprovidetheContractorwithacopyofitsSPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page19of20ManufacturingandInspectionPlanforreviewandinclusionofanymandatoryCOMPANYwitnesspoints30daysafterawardbutpriortothepre-inspectionmeeting.SPECIFICATIONFORISOLATIONJOINTFORBURIEDPIPELINEOwnerDoc.No.CMIT-240048-728-PCC-15.03-0102Job’sDoc.No.253001D0728PC01S02PhaseDetailedDesignRev.0Page20of20ANNEXURE1OIL,GASANDOILYWATERCOMPOSITIONNAMEOILOFFLOWLINEOILYWATEROILOFEXPORTTRUNKLINEGASOFEXPORTTRUNKLINEPressure[kPa]125030026001000Temp.[℃]73.1073.1273.3672.20MassDensity[kg/m3]270.80970.23867.8710.38Componentmol%mol%mol%mol%Nitrogen0.00020.00000.00000.0082CO20.00060.00000.00030.0185H2S0.00030.00010.00040.0075Methane0.01810.00000.00350.5884Ethane0.00540.00000.00400.1627Propane0.00380.00000.00650.0988i-Butane0.00160.00000.00470.0338n-Butane0.00170.00000.00560.0313i-Pentane0.00070.00000.00320.0087n-Pentane0.00050.00000.00240.0054n-Hexane0.00050.00000.00330.0029n-Heptane0.00100.00000.00710.0026n-Octane0.00110.00000.00810.0012n-Nonane0.00090.00000.00640.0004n-Decane0.00080.00000.00580.0002C11~C300.00290.00000.02220.0001H2O0.94780.99980.82590.0296C8+FQ*0.01200.00000.09070.0000Thedataintheabovetableisbasedon2029asatypicalyear.